Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Khaling Ghar

Map of De Khaling Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khaleng Ghar,De Khaleng Ghar-e,De Khaling Ghar,De Khalinj Ghar,Dê Khaling Ghar,Dê Khalinj Ghar,Gory Khalinggar,د خلنج غر,د خلنگ غر,Ḏe Khaleng Ghaṟ, Dê Khaling Ghar

De Khaling Ghar

Welcome to the De Khaling Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Khaling Ghar. See De Khaling Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Khaling Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Khaling Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near De Khaling Ghar
Places near De Khaling Ghar
Tsōlak (3.2 km) Wulak (6.6 km) Lōy Khaling (7.6 km) Kūchnay Khaling (8.8 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (11 km) Deh Anjīr (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (11.5 km) Deh Tūt (11.7 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (12.3 km) Mīān Kārēz (12.7 km) Deh Mughūlābād (12.7 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (12.8 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (13.3 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (13.7 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (15.1 km) Surkh Āb (15.4 km)

Online Dating

De Khaling Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Khaling Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Khaling Ghar, Afghanistan