Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kyariz Zor

Map of Kyariz Zor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Zor,Zor Karez,Zur Kariz-e,Zōr Kārēz,Zōr Kāṟēz,Zōṟ Kārēz,Zūr Kārīz-e,زوړ کارېز, Kyariz Zor

Kyariz Zor

Welcome to the Kyariz Zor google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kyariz Zor. See Kyariz Zor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kyariz Zor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kyariz Zor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kyariz Zor
Places near Kyariz Zor

Online Dating

Kyariz Zor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kyariz Zor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kyariz Zor, Afghanistan