Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Karsu

Map of Koh-e Karsu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karsu,Koh-e Karsu,Kohe Karsu,Kohe Kaṟsū,Kuh-e Karsow,Kōh-e Karsū,Kūh-e Karsow,کوه کرسو, Kōh-e Karsū

Koh-e Karsu

Welcome to the Koh-e Karsu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karsū. See Koh-e Karsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karsū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karsu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2050 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karsu
Places near Koh-e Karsu

Online Dating

Koh-e Karsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Karsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karsu, Afghanistan