Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kand-e Salih

Map of Koh-e Kand-e Salih Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kandi-Sala,Koh-e Kand-e Salih,Kohe Kande Saleh,Kohe Kanḏe Şāleḩ,Kuh-e Kand-e Saleh,Kōh-e Kand-e Şāliḩ,Kūh-e Kand-e Şāleḩ,کوه کند صالح, Kōh-e Kand-e Şāliḩ

Koh-e Kand-e Salih

Welcome to the Koh-e Kand-e Salih google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kand-e Şāliḩ. See Koh-e Kand-e Salih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kand-e Şāliḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kand-e Salih
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1527 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kand-e Salih
Places near Koh-e Kand-e Salih

Online Dating

Koh-e Kand-e Salih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kand-e Salih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kand-e Salih, Afghanistan