-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Anjir

Map of Karez-e Anjir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Anjir,Kyariz Andzhir,Kārēz-e Anjīr,کارېز انجیر, Kārēz-e Anjīr

Karez-e Anjir

Welcome to the Karez-e Anjir google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Anjīr. See Karez-e Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Anjir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61802/63.14584
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Anjir
  •  
Places near Karez-e Anjir
Kārēz-e Anjīr (0.2 km) Deh Anjīr (0.6 km) Mīān Kārēz (1.9 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (2.1 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (2.6 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (3.1 km) Tangay (7 km) Tsōlak (8.6 km) Wulak (8.9 km) Chāhak (9.5 km) Lōy Khaling (9.6 km) Kūchnay Khaling (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (10.4 km) Deh Mughūlābād (11 km) Deh Tūt (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Anjir, Afghanistan