Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bala Chashmah

Map of Koh-e Bala Chashmah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Balachashma,Koh-e Bala Chashmah,Kohe Balacasma,Kohe Bālāčašma,Kuh-e Balachesmeh,Kōh-e Bālā Chashmah,Kūh-e Bālāchesmeh,کوه بالا چشمه, Kōh-e Bālā Chashmah

Koh-e Bala Chashmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Bala Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bālā Chashmah. See Koh-e Bala Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bālā Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bala Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1316 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bala Chashmah
Places near Koh-e Bala Chashmah

Online Dating

Koh-e Bala Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bala Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bala Chashmah, Afghanistan