-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Ashiqan

Map of Koh-e `Ashiqan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ashukan,Koh-e `Ashiqan,Kohe `Asuqan,Kohe ‘Āšuqān,Kuh-e `Asheqan,Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān,Kūh-e ‘Āsheqān,کوه عاشقان, Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān

Koh-e `Ashiqan

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ashiqan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān. See Koh-e `Ashiqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Āshiqān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e `Ashiqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49729/63.48974
  • Altitude: 1473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ashiqan
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ashiqan
Kutalak (3 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (3.4 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (5.2 km) Têrikhay (5.3 km) Gund (5.5 km) Deh-e Tangay (6 km) Khanjak (7.1 km) Khartōsay (7.8 km) Dēyak (7.9 km) Saydāl (8.2 km) Saydāl (8.4 km) Dēyak (8.4 km) Pushtah (9.1 km) Wāzhgūnak (9.6 km) Sayāb (9.7 km) Lartay (10.7 km) Gandah Chāh (10.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ashiqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan