Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kozhak

Map of Karez-e Kozhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kozhak,Kareze Kozak,Kariz-e Kuzhak,Kārēz-e Kōzhak,Kārēze Kožak,Kārīz-e Kūzhak,کارېز کوژک, Kārēz-e Kōzhak

Karez-e Kozhak

Welcome to the Karez-e Kozhak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kōzhak. See Karez-e Kozhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kōzhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kozhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kozhak
Places near Karez-e Kozhak

Online Dating

Karez-e Kozhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kozhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kozhak, Afghanistan