Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kozhak Ghar

Map of Kozhak Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kozakgar,Kozak Ghar,Kozhak Ghar,Kožak Ghar,Kuzhak Ghar-e,Kōzhak Ghar,Kūzhak Ghar-e,کوژک غر, Kōzhak Ghar

Kozhak Ghar

Welcome to the Kozhak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōzhak Ghar. See Kozhak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōzhak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kozhak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:07
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kozhak Ghar
Places near Kozhak Ghar

Online Dating

Kozhak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kozhak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozhak Ghar, Afghanistan