-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zaminday

Map of Zaminday Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamende,Zamenḏē,Zaminday,Zaminde,Zamīndē,زمندی, Zaminday

Zaminday

Welcome to the Zaminday google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaminday. See Zaminday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaminday area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zaminday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37452/63.33404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Zaminday
  •  
Places near Zaminday
Zaminday (0 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (4.8 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (8.8 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (9.9 km) Tōrah Gārah (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (12.5 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (13.5 km) Wāzhgūnak (14 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (14.4 km) Asad Dzmêkah (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (16.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (17.4 km) Gōr Moghul (17.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (18 km) Kutalak (19.9 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (20 km) Sayāb (20.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Zaminday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaminday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaminday, Afghanistan