-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Nalak

Map of Karez-e Nalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Nalak,Kareze Nalak,Kariz-e Nalak,Kyariz Nalak,Kārēz-e Nalak,Kārīz-e Nalak,Kāṟēze Nalak,کارېز نلک, Kārēz-e Nalak

Karez-e Nalak

Welcome to the Karez-e Nalak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Nalak. See Karez-e Nalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Nalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Nalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3651/63.32521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Karez-e Nalak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Nalak
Zaminday (1.3 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (5.4 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (9.4 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (10.8 km) Tōrah Gārah (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (13 km) Asad Dzmêkah (14.9 km) Wāzhgūnak (15.3 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (15.4 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (16.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (17.9 km) Gōr Moghul (18 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (18.9 km) Kutalak (21.1 km) Sayāb (21.3 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (21.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Nalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Nalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Nalak, Afghanistan