Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Jahan Garah

Map of De Jahan Garah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Jahan Gara,De Jahan Garah,De Jahān Gārah,Dê Jahān Gārah,Gora Dzhakhangara,د جهان گاره,Ḏe Jahān Gāṟa, Dê Jahān Gārah

De Jahan Garah

Welcome to the De Jahan Garah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Jahān Gārah. See De Jahan Garah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Jahān Gārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Jahan Garah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near De Jahan Garah
Places near De Jahan Garah

Online Dating

De Jahan Garah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Jahan Garah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Jahan Garah, Afghanistan