Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shamey

Map of Shamey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samey,Shamey,Shāmey,Shāmêy,Šāmey, Shāmêy


Welcome to the Shamey google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmêy. See Shamey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shamey
Places near Shamey

Online Dating

Shamey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamey, Afghanistan