-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Kurghak

Map of Darah-ye Kurghak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kurghak,Darrahe Kurghak,Darreh-ye Korghak,Dirahi-ye Korghak,Dīrāhī-ye Korghak,Kurgak,درۀ کرغک,دیراهی کورغک,Ḏaṟṟahe Kuṟghak, Darah-ye Kurghak

Darah-ye Kurghak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kurghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kurghak. See Darah-ye Kurghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kurghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kurghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3154/63.38399
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kurghak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kurghak
Qaryah-ye Band Now (5 km) Zaminday (8.1 km) Tōrah Gārah (10.1 km) Gōr Moghul (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (12.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (15.8 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (16.8 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (17.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (18.7 km) Sayāb (18.9 km) Asad Dzmêkah (19.3 km) Wāzhgūnak (19.6 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kurghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kurghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kurghak, Afghanistan