-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shand Karez

Map of Shand Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shand,Sand Karez,Shand Karez,Shand Kariz-e,Shand Kārēz,Shand Kārīz-e,Šand Kārēz,شند کارېز, Shand Kārēz

Shand Karez

Welcome to the Shand Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand Kārēz. See Shand Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shand Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21305/63.04885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Shand Karez
  •  
Places near Shand Karez

Online Dating

Shand Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shand Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand Karez, Afghanistan