-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shand Rod

Map of Shand Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sand Rod,Shand Rod,Shand Rud-e,Shand Rōd,Shand Rūd-e,Shandrud,Šand Rod,شند رود, Shand Rōd

Shand Rod

Welcome to the Shand Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand Rōd. See Shand Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shand Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19687/63.01519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Shand Rod
  •  
Places near Shand Rod

Online Dating

Shand Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shand Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand Rod, Afghanistan