Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Moghulabad Karez

Map of Moghulabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mugul'abad,Kyariz Mugul’abad,Mogholabad Kariz-e,Mogholābād Kārīz-e,Moghulabad Karez,Moghulābād Kārēz,Moghulābāḏ Kāṟēz,مغل آباد کارېز, Moghulābād Kārēz

Moghulabad Karez

Welcome to the Moghulabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moghulābād Kārēz. See Moghulabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moghulābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Moghulabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Moghulabad Karez
Places near Moghulabad Karez

Online Dating

Moghulabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moghulabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moghulabad Karez, Afghanistan