Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Marjah Karez

Map of Marjah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mardzha,Marja Karez,Marjah Karez,Marjah Kariz-e,Marjah Kārēz,Maṟja Kāṟēz,Mārjah Kārīz-e,مرجه کارېز, Marjah Kārēz

Marjah Karez

Welcome to the Marjah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marjah Kārēz. See Marjah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marjah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Marjah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Marjah Karez
Places near Marjah Karez

Online Dating

Marjah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marjah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marjah Karez, Afghanistan