Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Si Salim Karez

Map of Si Salim Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sisalim,Si Salim Karez,Sisalem Karez,Sisalem Kariz-e,Sisālem Kāṟēz,Sī Sālīm Kārēz,Sīsālem Kārīz-e,سی سالیم کارېز, Sī Sālīm Kārēz

Si Salim Karez

Welcome to the Si Salim Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sī Sālīm Kārēz. See Si Salim Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sī Sālīm Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Si Salim Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Si Salim Karez
Places near Si Salim Karez

Online Dating

Si Salim Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Si Salim Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Si Salim Karez, Afghanistan