Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Saghi Rod

Map of Saghi Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghi Rod,Saghi Rud-e,Sagirud,Sāghi Ṟōḏ,Sāghī Rōd,Sāghī Rūd-e,ساغی رود, Sāghī Rōd

Saghi Rod

Welcome to the Saghi Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāghī Rōd. See Saghi Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāghī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Saghi Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Saghi Rod
Places near Saghi Rod

Online Dating

Saghi Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saghi Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saghi Rod, Afghanistan