Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sinabad Karez

Map of Sinabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sinabad,Sinabad Karez,Sinabad Kariz-e,Sīnābād Kārēz,Sīnābād Kārīz-e,Sīnābāḏ Kāṟēz,سین آباد کارېز, Sīnābād Kārēz

Sinabad Karez

Welcome to the Sinabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīnābād Kārēz. See Sinabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīnābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sinabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sinabad Karez
Places near Sinabad Karez

Online Dating

Sinabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinabad Karez, Afghanistan