-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghandarabad Karez

Map of Ghandarabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghandarabad Karez,Ghandarabad Kariz-e,Ghandarābād Kārēz,Ghandarābād Kārīz-e,Ghanḏaṟābāḏ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gandarabad,غندرآباد کارېز, Ghandarābād Kārēz

Ghandarabad Karez

Welcome to the Ghandarabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghandarābād Kārēz. See Ghandarabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghandarābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghandarabad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21203/63.12505
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Ghandarabad Karez
  •  
Places near Ghandarabad Karez
Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (2.5 km) Saynābād (4.3 km) Qismābād (4.3 km) Qismābād Kharābē (5.9 km) Sāghay (6.6 km) Takht (7.3 km) Mamatah (7.3 km) Moghulābād (8.1 km) Naz̧argāh (8.6 km) Gāsh (8.6 km) Gêwurz (9.4 km) Gaziabad (10.1 km) Asad Dzmêkah (12.2 km) Kīrtah (13 km) Fōlādbēg (13.1 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (16.5 km) Rēgak (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Ghandarabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghandarabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghandarabad Karez, Afghanistan