Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zari Surkh Karez

Map of Zari Surkh Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zari Sorkh Kariz-e,Zari Surkh Karez,Zarī Sorkh Kārīz-e,Zarī Surkh Kārēz,Zaṟi Suṟkh Kāṟēz,زری سرخ کارېز, Zarī Surkh Kārēz

Zari Surkh Karez

Welcome to the Zari Surkh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarī Surkh Kārēz. See Zari Surkh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarī Surkh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zari Surkh Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Zari Surkh Karez
Places near Zari Surkh Karez

Online Dating

Zari Surkh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zari Surkh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zari Surkh Karez, Afghanistan