Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nalak Rod

Map of Nalak Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalak Rod,Nalak Rud,Nalak Rōd,Nalak Ṟōḏ,Nalakrud,Nālak Rūd,نلک رود, Nalak Rōd

Nalak Rod

Welcome to the Nalak Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalak Rōd. See Nalak Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalak Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nalak Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:56
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nalak Rod
Places near Nalak Rod

Online Dating

Nalak Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalak Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalak Rod, Afghanistan