-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bangi Rod

Map of Bangi Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi Rod,Bangi Rud-e,Bangirud,Bangī Rōd,Bāngi Ṟōḏ,Bāngī Rōd,Bāngī Rūd-e,Gewurz Rod,Gewuṟz Ṟōḏ,Givuzrud,Gêwurz Rōd,Kawurz Rod,Kāwurz Rōd,بانگی رود,بنگی رود,کاورز رود,گورز رود, Bāngī Rōd

Bangi Rod

Welcome to the Bangi Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāngī Rōd. See Bangi Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāngī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bangi Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18961/63.03451
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Bangi Rod
  •  
Places near Bangi Rod

Online Dating

Bangi Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bangi Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi Rod, Afghanistan