-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gewurz

Map of Gewurz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gewurz,Gewuṟz,Gorz,Gêwurz,Kawurz,Kāwurz,Razvaliny Givurz,کاورز,گورز, Gêwurz

Gewurz

Welcome to the Gewurz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêwurz. See Gewurz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêwurz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gewurz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19132/63.02839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Gewurz
  •  
Places near Gewurz

Online Dating

Gewurz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gewurz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gewurz, Afghanistan