-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kirtah Karez

Map of Kirtah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kirta Karez,Kirtah Karez,Kirtah Kariz-e,Kyariz Kirta,Kīrtah Kārēz,Kīrtah Kārīz-e,Kīṟta Kāṟēz,کیرته کارېز, Kīrtah Kārēz

Kirtah Karez

Welcome to the Kirtah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīrtah Kārēz. See Kirtah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīrtah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kirtah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1878/63.01846
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kirtah Karez
  •  
Places near Kirtah Karez
Gêwurz (1 km) Gaziabad (1.6 km) Naz̧argāh (2.2 km) Kīrtah (2.6 km) Fōlādbēg (2.7 km) Moghulābād (3.7 km) Sāghay (4.2 km) Mamatah (5 km) Qismābād Kharābē (5.2 km) Gāsh (5.6 km) Saynābād (6.1 km) Qismābād (6.2 km) Takht (7.4 km) Bālbālak (7.7 km) Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (8.2 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (8.6 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (8.8 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (9 km)

Online Dating

Kirtah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kirtah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirtah Karez, Afghanistan