-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Folad Beg Karez

Map of Folad Beg Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Folad Beg Karez,Foladbek Karez,Fuladbeyk Kariz-e,Fōlād Bēg Kārēz,Fōlāḏbēk Kāṟēz,Fūlādbeyk Kārīz-e,Kyariz Fuladbek,فولاد بېگ کارېز, Fōlād Bēg Kārēz

Folad Beg Karez

Welcome to the Folad Beg Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fōlād Bēg Kārēz. See Folad Beg Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fōlād Bēg Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Folad Beg Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1817/63.01753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Folad Beg Karez
  •  
Places near Folad Beg Karez
Gêwurz (1.5 km) Naz̧argāh (2.2 km) Gaziabad (2.3 km) Fōlādbēg (2.4 km) Kīrtah (2.5 km) Moghulābād (4.4 km) Sāghay (4.7 km) Gāsh (5.3 km) Qismābād Kharābē (5.3 km) Mamatah (5.6 km) Saynābād (6.4 km) Qismābād (6.4 km) Takht (7.1 km) Bālbālak (7.6 km) Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (8.4 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (9 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (9.2 km) Shōrah Khānah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Folad Beg Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Folad Beg Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Folad Beg Karez, Afghanistan