-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kala Karez

Map of Kala Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Karez,Kala Kariz-e,Kalā Kārēz,Kalā Kārīz-e,Kalā Kāṟēz,Kyariz Kala,کلا کارېز, Kalā Kārēz

Kala Karez

Welcome to the Kala Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā Kārēz. See Kala Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kala Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18084/63.02081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Kala Karez
  •  
Places near Kala Karez

Online Dating

Kala Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kala Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala Karez, Afghanistan