-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gewurz Karez

Map of Gewurz Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gewurz Karez,Gewuṟz Kāṟēz,Gorz Kariz-e,Gorz Kārīz-e,Gêwurz Kārēz,Kawurz Karez,Kyariz Gavurz,Kāwurz Kārēz,کاورز کارېز,گورز کارېز, Gêwurz Kārēz

Gewurz Karez

Welcome to the Gewurz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêwurz Kārēz. See Gewurz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêwurz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gewurz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18962/63.05881
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Gewurz Karez
  •  
Places near Gewurz Karez

Online Dating

Gewurz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gewurz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gewurz Karez, Afghanistan