-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nazargah Karez

Map of Nazargah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nazargah Karez,Nazargah Kariz-e,Naz̧argāh Kārēz,Naz̧argāh Kārīz-e,Naẕaṟgāh Kāṟēz,نظرگاه کارېز, Naz̧argāh Kārēz

Nazargah Karez

Welcome to the Nazargah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naz̧argāh Kārēz. See Nazargah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naz̧argāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nazargah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1846/63.06039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Nazargah Karez
  •  
Places near Nazargah Karez

Online Dating

Nazargah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nazargah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nazargah Karez, Afghanistan