Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ganjabad Karez

Map of Ganjabad Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganjabad Karez,Ganjabad Kariz-e,Ganjābād Kārēz,Ganjābād Kārīz-e,Ganjābāḏ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gandzhabad,گنج آباد کارېز, Ganjābād Kārēz

Ganjabad Karez

Welcome to the Ganjabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganjābād Kārēz. See Ganjabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganjābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ganjabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ganjabad Karez
Places near Ganjabad Karez

Online Dating

Ganjabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganjabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganjabad Karez, Afghanistan