-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kushk Karez

Map of Kushk Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kushk Karez,Kushk Kariz-e,Kushk Kārēz,Kusk Karez,Kušk Kārēz,Kyariz Kushk,Kūshk Kārīz-e,کشک کارېز, Kushk Kārēz

Kushk Karez

Welcome to the Kushk Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushk Kārēz. See Kushk Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushk Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kushk Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14527/63.03149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kushk Karez
  •  
Places near Kushk Karez

Online Dating

Kushk Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kushk Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushk Karez, Afghanistan