-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shayr-e Surkh Karez

Map of Shayr-e Surkh Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sherisurkh-karez,Sere Surkh Karez,Shayr-e Surkh Karez,Shayr-e Surkh Kārēz,Shir-e Sorkh Kariz-e,Shīr-e Sorkh Kārīz-e,Šēre Surkh Kārēz,شیر سرخ کارېز, Shayr-e Surkh Kārēz

Shayr-e Surkh Karez

Welcome to the Shayr-e Surkh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr-e Surkh Kārēz. See Shayr-e Surkh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr-e Surkh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shayr-e Surkh Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13844/63.01367
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Shayr-e Surkh Karez
  •  
Places near Shayr-e Surkh Karez
Fōlādbēg (4.6 km) Rēgak (4.9 km) Gāsh (5 km) Naz̧argāh (5.5 km) Kīrtah (5.6 km) Gêwurz (6 km) Pushtah (6.2 km) Gaziabad (7.1 km) Takht (7.1 km) Qismābād Kharābē (7.5 km) Shīn Ghāzī (8.6 km) Bālbālak (8.7 km) Sāghay (8.8 km) Moghulābād (9 km) Qismābād (9.1 km) Saynābād (9.6 km) Shōrah Khānah (9.7 km) Mamatah (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Shayr-e Surkh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr-e Surkh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr-e Surkh Karez, Afghanistan