-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chakidah Karez

Map of Chakidah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakida Karez,Chakidah Karez,Chakīdah Kārēz,Chekideh Kariz-e,Chekīdeh Kārīz-e,Kyariz Chakida,Čakida Kārēz,چکیده کارېز, Chakīdah Kārēz

Chakidah Karez

Welcome to the Chakidah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakīdah Kārēz. See Chakidah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakīdah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chakidah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.06967/63.02268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Chakidah Karez
  •  
Places near Chakidah Karez
Rēgak (2.9 km) Pushtah (7.3 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (7.6 km) Shīn Ghāzī (9.7 km) ‘Alī Bēg (9.9 km) Gāsh (10.2 km) Sisanū (10.6 km) Takht (11.3 km) Burj (11.4 km) Aliabad (12 km) Fōlādbēg (12.1 km) Gaza’ī Kalān (12.4 km) Naz̧argāh (12.7 km) Kīrtah (13.1 km) Gaza’ī Khōrd (13.3 km) Qismābād Kharābē (13.4 km) Gêwurz (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Chakidah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakidah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakidah Karez, Afghanistan