-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Shnah Tizah

Map of Koh-e Shnah Tizah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shnatiza,Koh-e Shnah Tizah,Kohe Sna Tiza,Kohe Šna Tīza,Kuh-e Shneh Tizeh,Kōh-e Shnah Tīzah,Kōh-e Shnah Tīz̧ah,Kūh-e Shneh Tīzeh,کوه شنه تیزه,کوه شنه تیظه, Kōh-e Shnah Tīz̧ah

Koh-e Shnah Tizah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shnah Tizah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shnah Tīz̧ah. See Koh-e Shnah Tizah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shnah Tīz̧ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shnah Tizah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4729/63.14391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shnah Tizah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shnah Tizah
Qaryah-ye Charā (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (9.8 km) Tsōlak (10.3 km) Deh Tūt (11 km) Deh Mughūlābād (12.3 km) Wulak (13.8 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (14.1 km) Lōy Khaling (14.8 km) Kūchnay Khaling (16 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (16.3 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (16.5 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (16.6 km) Deh Anjīr (16.7 km) Mīān Kārēz (18 km) Asad Dzmêkah (18.1 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shnah Tizah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shnah Tizah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shnah Tizah, Afghanistan