-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Chara

Map of Rod-e Chara Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Chara,Rode Cara,Rode Čarā,Rud-e Chaharrah,Rōd-e Charā,Rūd-e Chahārrāh,رود چرا, Rōd-e Charā

Rod-e Chara

Welcome to the Rod-e Chara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Charā. See Rod-e Chara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Charā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Chara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4042/63.21897
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chara
  •  
Places near Rod-e Chara

Online Dating

Rod-e Chara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Chara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chara, Afghanistan