-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chara

Map of Koh-e Chara Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chara,Koh-e Chara,Kohe Cara,Kohe Čarā,Kuh-e Chaharrah,Kōh-e Charā,Kūh-e Chahārrāh,کوه چرا, Kōh-e Charā

Koh-e Chara

Welcome to the Koh-e Chara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charā. See Koh-e Chara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.46306/63.2207
  • Altitude: 1448 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chara
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chara
Qaryah-ye Charā (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (4.7 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (8.1 km) Deh Tūt (9 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (9.2 km) Deh Mughūlābād (10.1 km) Zaminday (14.5 km) Tsōlak (15.7 km) Wāzhgūnak (16.1 km) Asad Dzmêkah (17.2 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (18.7 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (19 km) Deh Anjīr (19.1 km) Wulak (19.4 km) Mīān Kārēz (20.2 km) Lōy Khaling (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chara, Afghanistan