-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Arab

Map of Koh-e `Arab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Arab,Koh-e `Arab,Kohe `Arab,Kohe ‘Aṟab,Kuh-e `Arab,Kōh-e ‘Arab,Kūh-e ‘Arab,کوه عرب, Kōh-e ‘Arab

Koh-e `Arab

Welcome to the Koh-e `Arab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Arab. See Koh-e `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38789/63.05668
  • Altitude: 1013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Arab
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Arab

Online Dating

Koh-e `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Arab, Afghanistan