-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kokaran

Map of Karez-e Kokaran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kokaran,Kareze Kokaran,Kariz-e Kuhkaran,Kyariz Kokaran,Kārēz-e Kōkarān,Kārīz-e Kūhkarān,Kāṟēze Kōkaṟān,کارېز کوکران, Kārēz-e Kōkarān

Karez-e Kokaran

Welcome to the Karez-e Kokaran google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kōkarān. See Karez-e Kokaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kōkarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kokaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.39052/63.18803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kokaran
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kokaran

Online Dating

Karez-e Kokaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kokaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kokaran, Afghanistan