-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Palangan

Map of Koh-e Palangan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palangan,Koh-e Palangan,Kohe Palangan,Kohe Palangān,Kuh-e Palangan,Kōh-e Palangān,Kūh-e Palangān,کوه پلنگان, Kōh-e Palangān

Koh-e Palangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Palangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palangān. See Koh-e Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palangān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38474/63.24997
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palangan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palangan
Qaryah-ye Jowzā (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (7.1 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (7.6 km) Zaminday (8 km) Asad Dzmêkah (10.4 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (11 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (12.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (13.4 km) Wāzhgūnak (17.6 km) Deh Tūt (17.9 km) Tōrah Gārah (18.1 km) Deh Mughūlābād (18.8 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (22.2 km) Tsōlak (24 km) Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (24.9 km) Gōr Moghul (25.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palangan, Afghanistan