-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kokaran

Map of Koh-e Kokaran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokaran,Koh-e Kokaran,Kohe Kokaran,Kohe Kōkaṟān,Kuh-e Kukaran,Kōh-e Kōkarān,Kūh-e Kūkarān,کوه کوکران, Kōh-e Kōkarān

Koh-e Kokaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Kokaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōkarān. See Koh-e Kokaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōkarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kokaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38163/63.19315
  • Altitude: 1242 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kokaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kokaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Kokaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kokaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kokaran, Afghanistan