Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Asad Khan

Map of Karez-e Asad Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Asad Khan,Kareze Asad Khan,Kariz-e Asad Khan,Kyariz Asadkhan,Kārēz-e Asad Khān,Kārīz-e Asad Khān,Kāṟēze Asaḏ Khān,کارېز اسد خان, Kārēz-e Asad Khān

Karez-e Asad Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Asad Khan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Asad Khān. See Karez-e Asad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Asad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Asad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Asad Khan
Places near Karez-e Asad Khan

Online Dating

Karez-e Asad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Asad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Asad Khan, Afghanistan