-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kamalan

Map of Koh-e Kamalan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamalan,Koh-e Kamalan,Kohe Kamalan,Kohe Kamālān,Kuh-e Kamalan,Kōh-e Kamālān,Kūh-e Kamālān,کوه کمالان, Kōh-e Kamālān

Koh-e Kamalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamālān. See Koh-e Kamalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamālān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kamalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35228/63.0789
  • Altitude: 1155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamalan
Asad Dzmêkah (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (11.6 km) Mamatah (14.4 km) Moghulābād (15.5 km) Sāghay (16 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (16.3 km) Saynābād (16.4 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (17.3 km) Mullā Nawāb Nīkêh (17.4 km) Qismābād (17.6 km) Gaziabad (17.6 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (17.8 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (18 km) Gêwurz (18.5 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (18.5 km) Qismābād Kharābē (18.8 km) Naz̧argāh (19.1 km) Dēwālak (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamalan, Afghanistan