-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Darband

Map of Koh-e Darband Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Darband,Koh-e Darband,Kohe Darband,Kohe Ḏaṟbanḏ,Kuh-e Darband,Kōh-e Darband,Kūh-e Darband,کوه دربند, Kōh-e Darband

Koh-e Darband

Welcome to the Koh-e Darband google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darband. See Koh-e Darband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darband area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Darband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36375/63.06549
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darband
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darband

Online Dating

Koh-e Darband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darband, Afghanistan