Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sana

Map of Koh-e Sana Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sana,Koh-e Sana,Kohe Sana,Kohe Sanā,Kuh-e Sana,Kōh-e S̄anā,Kūh-e S̄anā,کوه سنا, Kōh-e S̄anā

Koh-e Sana

Welcome to the Koh-e Sana google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e S̄anā. See Koh-e Sana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e S̄anā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sana
Places near Koh-e Sana

Online Dating

Koh-e Sana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sana, Afghanistan