-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kala,Koh-e Qal`ah,Kohe Qal`a,Kohe Qal‘a,Kuh-e Qal`eh,Kōh-e Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Qal‘eh,کوه قلعه, Kōh-e Qal‘ah

Koh-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37867/63.03566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qal`ah
Qaryah-ye Jowzā (14.8 km) Asad Dzmêkah (15.4 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (16.2 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (17 km) Mamatah (17.1 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (17.3 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (18 km) Moghulābād (18 km) Dēwālak (18.8 km) Razvaliny Devalak (18.8 km) Sāghay (18.8 km) Gaziabad (19.6 km) Qaryah-ye Charā (19.7 km) Saynābād (19.8 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (20 km) Tsōlak (20.3 km) Surkh Āb (20.4 km) Gêwurz (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan