-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Peshay Ghar

Map of Peshay Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pshegar,Peshay Ghar,Pse Ghar,Pshe Ghar,Pshe Ghar-e,Ps̲h̲ē Ghar,Ps̲h̲ē Ghar-e,Pšē Ghar,پشی غر,پښې غر, Peshay Ghar

Peshay Ghar

Welcome to the Peshay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshay Ghar. See Peshay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Peshay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37908/63.00883
  • Altitude: 973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Peshay Ghar
  •  
Places near Peshay Ghar
Tsīchī Khūnē (15.2 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (16.3 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (16.4 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (17 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzā (17.3 km) Dēwālak (17.3 km) Razvaliny Devalak (17.4 km) Mamatah (17.5 km) Asad Dzmêkah (17.7 km) Moghulābād (18.3 km) Sāghay (19.3 km) Surkh Āb (19.3 km) Gaziabad (19.6 km) Gwêrgān (19.9 km) Kaj Āb (20.4 km) Saynābād (20.5 km) Gêwurz (20.9 km) Chak Āb (21 km)

Online Dating

Peshay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Peshay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshay Ghar, Afghanistan