Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kwarg Ghar

Map of Kwarg Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kvarggal,Kwarg Ghar,Kwarg Ghar-e,Kwaṟg Ghaṟ,کورگ غر, Kwarg Ghar

Kwarg Ghar

Welcome to the Kwarg Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kwarg Ghar. See Kwarg Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kwarg Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kwarg Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kwarg Ghar
Places near Kwarg Ghar

Online Dating

Kwarg Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kwarg Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kwarg Ghar, Afghanistan