-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jara Rod

Map of Jara Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhararud,Jara Rod,Jara Rud-e,Jarā Rōd,Jarā Rūd-e,Jaṟā Ṟōḏ,جرا رود, Jarā Rōd

Jara Rod

Welcome to the Jara Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarā Rōd. See Jara Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarā Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jara Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27961/63.0947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jara Rod
  •  
Places near Jara Rod

Online Dating

Jara Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jara Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jara Rod, Afghanistan